Visitor No.: 153068

Institute of Management and Entrepreneurship Development, Pune

List of Committees for A. Y. 2019-20

(w.e.f. 1st July 2019)

Academic Monitoring Committee

Academic Monitoring Committee

S.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Nilesh Mate Chairman
2 Dr. Shweta Joglekar Member
3 Mrs. Sangeeta Patil Member
4 Dr. Sucheta Kanchi Secretary

Internal Quality Assurance Cell

Internal Quality Assurance Cell

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Sachin Vernekar Chairman
2 Dr. Kirti Gupta Member
3 Dr. Anthony Rose Member
4 Dr. Vinod Ingawale Member
5 Dr. Sonali Dharmadhikari Member
6 Dr. Pravin Mane Member
7 Dr. Sachin Ayarekar Member
8 Mr. Yogesh Gurav Member
9 Dr. R. V Mahadik Member
10 Dr. Rajlakshmi Wagh Member
11 Dr. SeemaTarnekar Member
12 Dr. Joglekar Shweta Member
13 Mr.P G Kulkarni (Industry Expert) Member
14 Mr.Jayant Oke (Industry Expert) Member
15 Mr. Sanjay Tangade (Admin Office) Member
16 Mr. Pravin Shinde (Exam) Member
17 Mr. Swapnil Yadav (Accounts) Member
18 Mr. Vinod Albane (Student) Member
19 Miss. Komal (Student) Member
20 Mr. Vaibhav Deshmukh (Alumni) Member
21 Dr. Ajit More Secretary

Anti Ragging, Student Welfare and Discipline

Anti Ragging, Student Welfare and Discipline

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Ajit More Chairman
2 Dr. Sonali Dharmadhikari Member
3 Dr. Sachin Ayarekar Member
4 Mr.Yogesh Gurav Member
5 Mrs. Sonali Khurjekar Member
6 Dr. Shradha Vernekar Member
7 Mr. Nilesh Mate Member
8 Dr. Ranpreet Kaur Member
9 Dr. Hema Mirji Secretary

Hostel Committee BOYS

Hostel Committee BOYS

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Ramchandra Mahadik Chairman
2 Dr. Vijay Phalke Member
3 Dr. Pramod Kadam Member
4 Mr. Shreyas Dingankar Member
5 Mr. Swapnil Thorat Member
6 Dr. Padlikar Hemchandra Secretary

Hostel Committee GIRLS

Hostel Committee GIRLS

S.No. Name Designation
1 Mrs.Bharati Yelikar Chairman
2 Mrs. Sangeeta Patil Member
3 Dr. Seema Tarnekar Member
4 Dr.  Deepali Kadam Secretary

Women Grievance Redressal Cell and Prevention of Sexual Harassment

Women Grievance Redressal Cell and Prevention of Sexual Harassment

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Sonali Dharmadhikari Chairman
2 Dr. Seema Tarnekar Member
3 Mrs. Shweta Joglekar Member
4 Dr. Ranpreet Kaur Member
5 Mrs. Sonali Khurjekar Secretary

Library Committee

Library Committee

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Sachin Ayarekar Chairman
2 Dr. Ajit More Member
3 Dr. Sonali Dharmadhikari Member
4 Dr. Pravin Mane Member
5 Dr. R. Mahadik Member
6 Mr. Yogesh Gurav Member
7 Dr.Shradha Vernekar Member
8 Dr. Ranjana Jadhav Secretary

Research, Consultancy and Ph.D Cell (IMED)

Research, Consultancy and Ph.D Cell (IMED)

S.No. Name Activity
1 Dr.Ajit More Chairman
2 Dr.Ajit More (Incharge Director MCA) and Dr. Kirti Gupta (Professor) Sponsored Research Project to guide, mentor and get it done
3 Dr. Gupta, Dr. Ingawale and Dr. Mirji Research consultancy (MBA) including sponsored self funded research projects
4 Dr.Nilesh Mahajan, Dr. Baljeet Kaur, Dr. Padalikar, Mr. Hembade Research consultancy (MCA) including sponsored self funded research projects
5 Dr. Kanchi & Dr. Baljeet Kaur Ph.D Course work
6 Dr. Kanchi and Dr. Baljeet Kaur

Ph.D Cell Presentations, correspondence and record keeping
7 Dr. Mirji and Mrs. Dixit Joint Research Project (JRP)
8 CDC (Dr.Sonali Dharmadhikari, Ms.Shweta Joglekar, Dr.Tarnekar, Dr. Kanchi, Mrs.Khurjekar, Dr.Yesugade, Mrs. Sangeeta Patil) Compilation of Research paper and all research and publication related data including repository upload all papers
9 Mr.Deepak Navalgund, Dr.Shyam Shukla Consultancy - Consultancy projects
10 Dr. Baljeet Kaur and Dr. Pramod Kadam Plagiarism certification
11 Dr.Swati Desai Secretary

All the faculty members of IMED must undertake Research and Consultancy Projects and publish minimum two papers every year in scopus, FT45 or UGC listed Journals.


Entrepreneurship Development Cell

Entrepreneurship Development Cell

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Bharati Jadhav Chairman
2 Mr.Deepak Navalgund Member
3 Ms. Dipti Deshmukh Member
4 Mrs. Rajita Dixit Secretary

Faculty Development Cell (MBA Programme)

Faculty Development Cell (MBA Programme)

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Sachin Ayarekar Chairman
2 Mrs.Sonali Khurjekar Member
3 Mr.Swapnil Thorat Member
4 Ms. Pratima Gund Member
5 Dr. Pramod Pawar Secretary

Faculty Development Cell (MCA Programme)

Faculty Development Cell (MCA Programme)

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Baljeet Kaur Chairman
2 Dr. Swati Desai Member
3 Mrs. Bharari Yelikar Secretary

Sports and NSS Committee

Sports and NSS Committee

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Netaji Jadhav Chairman
2 Dr. Pramod Pawar Member
3 Dr. Seema Tarnekar Member
4 Dr. Pramod Kadam Member
5 Mr. Shreyas Dingankar Member
6 Mr. Swapnil Thorat Member
7 Dr. Vijay Phalke Secretary

Co-Curricular and Cultural Events Committee

Co-Curricular and Cultural Events Committee

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Pravin Mane Chairman
2 Dr. Hemchandra Padlikar Member
3 Dr. Baljeet Kaur Member
4 Dr. Hema Mirji Member
5 Mrs. Swati Desai Member
7 Dr. Bharati Jadhav Member
8 Ms. Deepti Deshmukh Member
9 Mr. Swapnil Thorat Member
10 Dr. Ranpreet Kaur Secretary

ICT Cell

ICT Cell

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Pramod Pawar ICT Incharge
2 Mr. Satyawan Hembade SDC (AMS)
3 Dr. Padlikar H Labs
4 Dr. Deepali Pisal Darim e studio, Lab
5 Dr. Vrushali Yadav, Mrs. Sujata Mulik Lecture Capture editing
6 Miss. Dipti Deshmukh Lab
7 Mrs. Sangeeta Patil Lab
8 Dr. Seema Tarnekar ERP, Website
9 Mrs. Pratima Gund AMS, DMS, E Quiz, Lab
10 Mr. Rahul Lalbage Maintenance
11 Mr. Tushar Maintenance, Reading Room
12 Dr. Pramod Kadam Lecture Capture, LMS, Website. Secretary

Internal Grievances Redressal Committee

Internal Grievances Redressal Committee

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Pravin Mane Chairman
2 Dr. Pramod Pawar Member
3 Dr. Sonali Dharmadhikari Member
4 Dr. Sachin Ayarekar Member
5 Dr. Seema Tarnekar Member
6 Mr.Swapnil Yadav (Accounts) Member
7 Dr.Ranjana Jadhav Member
8 Dr. Shweta Joglekar Secretary

International Students Cell

International Students Cell

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Vinod Ingawale Chairman
2 Ms. Sangeeta Patil Member
3 Dr. Swati Desai Member
4 Mr.Dnyandeo Pole Member
5 Dr.Hema Mirji Secretary

Note: Every 15 days meeting with foreign students.


Committee for Off-campus students participation

Committee for Off-campus students participation

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Bharati Jadhav Member
2 Dr. Ranpreet Kaur Member

Corporate Resource Centre and Alumni Cell

Corporate Resource Centre and Alumni Cell

S.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Deepak Navalgund Co-ordinator
2 Dr. Ajit More Member
3 Mrs. Bharati Yelikar Member
4 Mr. Satyawan Hembade Member
5 Dr. Sonali Dharmadhikari Member
6 Dr. Pravin Mane Member
7 Dr. Sachin Ayarekar Member
8 Mr. Yogesh Gurav Member
9 Dr. Mahadik Ramchandra Member
10 Dr. Seema Tarnekar Member
11 Ms. Dipti Deshmukh Member
12 Mr. Jayant Oke (Consultant) Member
13 Mr. P G Kulkarni (Corporate) Member
14 MrVaibhav Deshmukh (Alumni) Member
15 Dr. Shyam Shukla Secretary

Infrastructure and Maintenance Committee

Infrastructure and Maintenance Committee

S.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Uday Desai Member
2 Mr. Swapnil Thorat Member
3 Mr. Swapnil Yadav Member
4 Mr. Mulani Secretary

Centralized Data Centre (CDC)

Centralized Data Centre (CDC)

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Sonali Dharmadhikari Chairman
2 Dr.Seema Tarnekar Member
3 Dr.Anuradha Yesugade Member
4 Mrs. Sangeeta Patil Member
5 Dr.Sucheta Kanchi Member
6 Mrs. Sonali Khurjekar Member
7 Dr. Shweta Joglekar Secretary

Wall Magazine Committee

Wall Magazine Committee

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Vrushali Yadav Chairman
2 Mrs. Sangeeta Patil Member
3 Mrs. Sujata Mulik Member

Examination Cell

Examination Cell

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr.Vinod Ingawale Member
2 Dr.Ramchandra Mahadik Member
3 Mr. Pravin Shinde Secretary

Newsletter Committee

Newsletter Committee

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Bharati Jadhav Member
2 Dr.Seema Tarnekar Member

IMED Journals

IMED Journals

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Ranpreet Kaur For JMSR Journal
2 Mrs.Sonali Khurjekar For Students Journal

Hospitality Committee

Hospitality Committee

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Mahadik Member
2 Dr.Shweta Joglekar Member
3 Dr. Ranpreet Kaur Member
4 Dr. Swati Desai Member
5 Mr. Swapnil Thorat Member
6 Mrs. Sandhya Gaikwad Member

IMED Campus ERP Committee

IMED Campus ERP Committee

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Pravin Mane        Chairman
2 Mrs. Bharati Yelikar   Member
3 Mrs. Sujata Mulik Member
4 Ms. Pratima Gund Member
5 Mr. Nilesh Mate Member
6 Mr. Sanjay Tangade Member
7 Dr. Seema Tarnekar Secretary

CRC Advisory Board

CRC Advisory Board

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Ujjal Bhattacharjee        Member
2 Mr. Sujeet Naik Member
3 Mr. Anil Singh Member
4 Dr. Pawan Chaudhary Member
5 Dr. Jagdish Avachat Member
6 Dr. L.D. Mittal Member
7 Mr. Shoumendra Roy Member

IMED Student Support Cell

IMED Student Support Cell

S.No. Department Name of Staff Member
1 Corporate Resource Cell and Program Directors / Programme Mr. Navalgund D. I.
Dr.N.Mahajan
Dr. Sonali Dharmadhikari
Mr. Sachin Ayarekar
Dr. Praveen Mane
Dr. R V Mahadik
Dr. Shweta Joglekar
2 Examination Section Dr.Vinod Ingawale
Dr.Mahadik R.V
Mr. P.G. Shinde
Mr. D.G. Kadam
Mr. S.R. Jamdade
3 Library Mrs.R.Jadhav
Mrs. Yogita Khanse
Mr. Saudankar
4 Computer Laboratory, Laptop Dr. Pramod Pawar
Mr. Rahul Lalbage
Mr. Tushar Shinde
5 Students Section Mr. Sanjay Tangade
Mr.Pole Dyandev
6 Accounts & Finance Mr. Swapnil Yadav
Mr. Rahul Patil
7 Store & Inward Outward Section Mr. Harun Mulani
Mr. Ashok Salunke
8 Building & Maintenance Mr.  Harun Mulani
Mr. Manohar Mandake
Mr.Uday Desai
9 Any other problem guidance & help Mr. Sanjay V. Tangade
Mr. Harun Mulani
10 Any other problem guidance & help Mr. Swapnil Thorat
Ms.Sandhya Gaikwad
11 School of Distance Education Mr.Nilesh Mate
Mrs.Mulla M.
Mr. Sangram Pawar
12 Counselling & Admission/Cell Dr.Ajit More
Dr.N.Mahajan
Dr.Pravin Mane
Dr.Sachin Ayarekar
Dr.Pramod Pawar
Mr.Swapnil Thorat








Our Visitors

650390

© 2019 - Bharati Vidyapeeth, Pune. All rights reserved. Developed and maintained by Technology Department, Bharati Vidyapeeth. Disclaimer